Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR=
Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Overview
  • 1 x 10GBase-SR

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelSFP-10G-SR
Product Name10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Product TypeSFP+
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.17 lb
Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelSFP-10G-SR
Product Name10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.17 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Reg.: $ 1,035.48
$ 745.55
Save 28%
Quantity:
Add

LINKS

Evansville Location
4920 Carriage Drive
Evansville, IN 47715
Phone: (812) 474-6825
View Map
Nashville Location
901 Woodland Street, Suite 104
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone: (615) 988-4874
View Map
Connect with us
Copyright © 2020 Keller Schroeder All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.