Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00
Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver

TN-GLC-FE-100FX
Transition Networks, Inc
Product Overview
  • 1 x 100Base-FX

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-FX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100FX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100FX
Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver
Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-FX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Product TypeSFP
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100FX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100FX
Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver
Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-FX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance Support : 2 Km
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reg.: $ 68.90
$ 57.26
Save 17%
Quantity:
Add
Shipping Information
Length 2.2"
Width 0.5"
Height 0.3"

LINKS

Evansville Location
4920 Carriage Drive
Evansville, IN 47715
Phone: (812) 474-6825
View Map
Nashville Location
901 Woodland Street, Suite 104
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone: (615) 208-7726
View Map
Connect with us
Copyright © 2021 Keller Schroeder All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.