Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00
Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

10G-SFPP-LR-AO
AddOn
Product Overview
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameBrocade SFP+ Module
Marketing Information

This Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Compatibility
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX624
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX624S
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX648
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX648S
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-2XG
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-8XG
  • FastIron SX Series - SX1600
  • FastIron SX Series - SX800
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX 6650
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX 7750
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-E-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-48-E-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-56-E-ADV
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLX-16
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLX-32
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLX-4
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLX-8
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLXe-16
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLXe-32
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLXe-4
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLXe-8
  • NetIron XMR Series - XMR16000
  • NetIron XMR Series - XMR32000
  • NetIron XMR Series - XMR4000
  • NetIron XMR Series - XMR8000
  • Turboprop 24X Switch (TI-24X-AC)
  • VDX 6710 Switch
  • VDX 6720-24 Switch
  • VDX 6730-32 Switch
  • VDX 6730-76 Switch
  • VDX 6740 Switch
  • VDX 6740T Switch
  • VDX 6740T-1G Switch
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
TAA CompliantYes
Limited Warranty3 Year
General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameBrocade SFP+ Module
Marketing Information

This Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX624
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX624S
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX648
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX648S
  • FastIron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-2XG
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-8XG
  • FastIron SX Series - SX1600
  • FastIron SX Series - SX800
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX 6650
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX 7750
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-E-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-48-E-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-56-E-ADV
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLX-16
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLX-32
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLX-4
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLX-8
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLXe-16
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLXe-32
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLXe-4
  • NetIron MLX Series - MLXe-8
  • NetIron XMR Series - XMR16000
  • NetIron XMR Series - XMR32000
  • NetIron XMR Series - XMR4000
  • NetIron XMR Series - XMR8000
  • Turboprop 24X Switch (TI-24X-AC)
  • VDX 6710 Switch
  • VDX 6720-24 Switch
  • VDX 6730-32 Switch
  • VDX 6730-76 Switch
  • VDX 6740 Switch
  • VDX 6740T Switch
  • VDX 6740T-1G Switch
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
TAA CompliantYes
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reg.: $ 500.00
$ 325.74
Save 35%
Quantity:
Add
Shipping Information
Length 2.2"
Width 0.6"
Height 0.4"

LINKS

Evansville Location
4920 Carriage Drive
Evansville, IN 47715
Phone: (812) 474-6825
View Map
Nashville Location
901 Woodland Street, Suite 104
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone: (615) 208-7726
View Map
Connect with us
Copyright © 2022 Keller Schroeder All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.