Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO
AddOn
Product Overview
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC 1000Base-LX Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb
Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 3200 Series Rugged Routers - Cisco 3270
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12-C-FT-D
  • ASR 903 Series Router - A900-IMAS8S
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC
  • MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Router - MWR-2941-DC
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 3200 Series Rugged Routers - Cisco 3270
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12-C-FT-D
  • ASR 903 Series Router - A900-IMAS8S
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC
  • MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Router - MWR-2941-DC
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reg.: $ 92.00
$ 59.41
Save 35%
Quantity:
Add

LINKS

Evansville Location
4920 Carriage Drive
Evansville, IN 47715
Phone: (812) 474-6825
View Map
Nashville Location
901 Woodland Street, Suite 104
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone: (615) 988-4874
View Map
Connect with us
Copyright © 2020 Keller Schroeder All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.