Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

SFP10GLRMST
StarTech.com
Product Overview
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+
  • 10GBASE-LRM 10 Gbps
  • 10GbE Module
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm
  • Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver
  • 200m (656ft)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty

The SFP10GLRMST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,535,075 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GLRMST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameCisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM
Marketing InformationThe SFP10GLRMST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,535,075 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.3"
Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Environmental CertificationREACH
Country of OriginChina
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GLRMST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameCisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM
Marketing InformationThe SFP10GLRMST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,535,075 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.3"
Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationREACH
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reg.: $ 366.99
$ 327.95
Save 11%
Quantity:
Add

LINKS

Evansville Location
4920 Carriage Drive
Evansville, IN 47715
Phone: (812) 474-6825
View Map
Nashville Location
901 Woodland Street, Suite 104
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone: (615) 988-4874
View Map
Connect with us
Copyright © 2021 Keller Schroeder All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.