Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

AddOn Raptor Networks OPT-XFP-300 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

OPT-XFP-300-AO
AddOn
Product Overview
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This Raptor Networks OPT-XFP-300 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberOPT-XFP-300-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Marketing Information

This Raptor Networks OPT-XFP-300 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeXFP
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-SR Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Ether-Raptor Series ER-1010e
  • 1Gb/10Gb Distributed Virtual Fabric Ethernet Switch (ER-1010e)
  • Oviraptor Series OR-1048
  • 1-Gbps/10-Gbps Standalone Ethernet Switch (OR-1048
  • OR-1048D)
Country of OriginUnited States
Limited Warranty3 Year
General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberOPT-XFP-300-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Marketing Information

This Raptor Networks OPT-XFP-300 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Ether-Raptor Series ER-1010e
  • 1Gb/10Gb Distributed Virtual Fabric Ethernet Switch (ER-1010e)
  • Oviraptor Series OR-1048
  • 1-Gbps/10-Gbps Standalone Ethernet Switch (OR-1048
  • OR-1048D)
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reg.: $ 434.60
$ 264.78
Save 39%
Quantity:
Add

LINKS

Evansville Location
4920 Carriage Drive
Evansville, IN 47715
Phone: (812) 474-6825
View Map
Nashville Location
901 Woodland Street, Suite 104
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone: (615) 988-4874
View Map
Connect with us
Copyright © 2020 Keller Schroeder All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.