Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

ENET 2M LC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 2 meter LC-LC Individually Tested

LC2-10G-2M-ENC
ENET Components, Inc.
Product Overview
  • Lifetime Warranty

LC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 2 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberLC2-10G-2M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationLC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 2 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
ColorAqua
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberLC2-10G-2M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationLC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 2 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Call your Select Account Manager

LINKS

Evansville Location
4920 Carriage Drive
Evansville, IN 47715
Phone: (812) 474-6825
View Map
Nashville Location
901 Woodland Street, Suite 104
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone: (615) 988-4874
View Map
Connect with us
Copyright © 2020 Keller Schroeder All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.