Due to supply chain constraints, availability and delivery on some items may be delayed.
Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

SFP-10G-SR-S=
Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Overview
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network10

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-S=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Marketing InformationThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
Product TypeSFP+
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.17 lb
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Country of OriginJapan
Limited Warranty1 Year
General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-S=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Marketing InformationThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.17 lb
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Country of OriginJapan
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

Reg.: $ 860.98
$ 347.98
Save 60%
Quantity:
Add
Shipping Information
Length 2.2"
Width 0.5"
Height 0.3"
Weight 0.17 lb

LINKS

Evansville Location
4920 Carriage Drive
Evansville, IN 47715
Phone: (812) 474-6825
View Map
Nashville Location
901 Woodland Street, Suite 104
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone: (615) 208-7726
View Map
Connect with us
Copyright © 2022 Keller Schroeder All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.